2010 NCAA Men's Golf Championships Schedule of Events
Courtesy: -
NCAA Championship Schedule of Events at The Honors Course
(all times Eastern and subject to change)
Monday, May 31, 2010
9:00 a.m.   Practice Round Shotgun Practice Round (all teams participating)
Tuesday, June 1, 2010
7:00 a.m.

1

First Round No. 16 Kent State, No. 17 TCU, No. 18 San Diego
7:20 a.m.

10

First Round No. 19 California, No. 20 Arizona State, No. 21 Oregon State
7:47 a.m.

1

First Round No. 22 North Florida, No. 23 Duke, No. 24 Tennessee
8:07 a.m.

10

First Round No. 25 Penn State, No. 26 Virginia, No. 27 Illinois
8:35 a.m.

1

First Round No. 28 LSU, No. 29 Baylor, No. 30 Georgia Southern
8:55 a.m.

10

First Round No. 4 Rhys Enoch (ETSU), No. 5 Robbie Fillmore (BYU), No. 6 Marshall Bailey (Virginia Tech)
12:12 p.m.

10

First Round No. 1 Oregon, No. 2 Stanford, No. 3 Oklahoma State
12:30 p.m.

1

First Round No. 4 Washington, No. 5 Texas, No. 6 Texas Tech
12:59 p.m.

10

First Round No. 7 Texas A&M, No. 8 USC, No. 9 Augusta State
1:17 p.m.

1

First Round No. 10 Florida State, No. 11 Clemson, No. 12 UCLA
1:47 p.m.

10

First Round No. 13 Florida, No. 14 Georgia Tech, No. 15 UNLV
2:05 p.m.

1

First Round No. 1 Espen Kofstad (Denver), No. 2 Russell Henley (Georgia), No. 3 Nick Delio (Cal State Northridge)
Wednesday, June 2, 2010
7:00 a.m.

1

Second Round No. 1 Oregon, No. 2 Stanford, No. 3 Oklahoma State
7:20 a.m.

10

Second Round No. 4 Washington, No. 5 Texas, No. 6 Texas Tech
7:47 a.m.

1

Second Round No. 7 Texas A&M, No. 8 USC, No. 9 Augusta St.
8:07 a.m.

10

Second Round No. 10 Florida State, No. 11 Clemson, No. 12 UCLA
8:35 a.m.

1

Second Round No. 13 Florida, No. 14 Georgia Tech, No. 15 UNLV
8:55 a.m.

10

Second Round No. 1 Espen Kofstad (Denver), No. 2 Russell Henley (Georgia), No. 3 Nick Delio (Cal State Northridge)
12:12 a.m.

10

Second Round No. 16 Kent State, No. 17 TCU, No. 18 San Diego
12:30 a.m.

1

Second Round No. 19 California, No. 20 Arizona State, No. 21 Oregon State
12:59 p.m.

10

Second Round No. 22 North Florida, No. 23 Duke, No. 24 Tennessee
1:17 p.m.

1

Second Round No. 25 Penn State, No. 26 Virginia, No. 27 Illinois
1:47 p.m.

10

Second Round No. 28 LSU, No. 29 Baylor, No. 30 Georgia Southern
2:05 p.m.

1

Second Round No. 4 Rhys Enoch (ETSU), No. 5 Robbie Fillmore (BYU), No. 6 Marshall Bailey (Virginia Tech)
Thursday, June 3, 2010
9:00 a.m.

10

Third Round No. 28 Penn State, No. 29 TCU, No. 30 Georgia Southern
9:30 a.m.

1

Third Round No. 19 California, No. 19 Texas Tech, No. 21 Oregon State
9:47 a.m.

10

Third Round No. 25 Illinois, No. 26 Duke, No. 26 LSU
10:17 a.m.

1

Third Round No. 14 UNF, No. 17 Texas, No. 17 UNLV 
10:35 a.m.

10

Third Round No. 22 Baylor, No. 22 Tennessee, No. 22 Texas A&M
2:00 p.m.

10

Third Round No. 9 Arizona State, No. 11 Stanford, No. 11 Virginia
2:11 p.m.

1

Third Round No. 4 Augusta State, No. 5 Florida, No. 5 San Diego
2:47 p.m.

10

Third Round No. 7 Washington, No. 7 Clemson, No. 9 Oregon
2:58 p.m.

1

Third Round No. 1 Florida Sate, No. 2 Oklahoma Sate, No. 3 Georgia Tech
3:35 p.m.

10

Third Round No. 11 UCLA, No. 14 Southern California, No. 14 Kent State
3:47 p.m.

1

Third Round No. 4 Marshall Bailey (Virginia Tech), No. 5 Nike Delio (Cal State Northridge), No. 6 Espen Kofstad (Denver)
1:55 p.m.

10

Third Round No. 1 Russell Henley (Georgia), No. 2 Robbie Fillmore (BYU), No. 3 Rhys Enoch (East Tennessee State)
Friday, June 4, 2010
9:00 a.m.

1

Quarterfinal Match No. 4 Washington vs. No. 5 Oregon
9:45 a.m.

1

Quarterfinal Match No. 1 Oklahoma State vs. No. 8 Stanford
10:30 p.m.

1

Quarterfinal Match

No. 2 Florida Sate vs. No. 7 Texas Tech
11:15 p.m.

1

Quarterfinal Match No. 3 Georgia Tech vs. No. 6 Augusta State
Saturday, June 5, 2010
9:00 a.m.

 1

Semifinal Match No. 1 Oklahoma State vs. No. 4 Oregon

9:45 a.m.

 1

Semifinal Match No. 2 Florida State vs. No. 6 Augusta State
Sunday, June 6, 2010

9:30 a.m.

 1

Championship Match No. 1 Oklahoma State vs. No. 6 Augusta State
          Twitter
          Facebook
          Audio
          Video
          Enews
          Live Stats
          Mobile
          Rss Feed
More Men's Golf
Recruits
Men’s Golf Recruiting Questionnaire
Head Coach Mark Guhne

Golf Facilities
Player Development Complex
Wolford Family Strength & Conditioning Center

2014-15 Team Information
Season Stats (HTML)
Media Guide
Tournament Notes
Quick Facts

Archives

 

 

advertisement
https://epbfi.com/
Upcoming Live Events on MocsVision