Georgia Tech Invite Results
Courtesy: -

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Atlanta, GA

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10 2004 Eliud Njubu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee Gilmer Furman 3:47.45
2 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont 3:47.67
3 EC Gibbs unattached 3:48.07
4 Jeremy Greenwald Georgia Tech 3:48.57
5 Jeff Rhodes unattached 3:49.83
6 Joseph Stowe Georgia Tech 3:50.17
7 Cameron Dickerson North Florida 3:51.69
8 Justin Taylor unattached 3:52.41
9 Chris Berry Ut-Chattanooga 3:53.31
10 Brian Baum Ashland 3:53.36
11 James Perez Furman 3:53.60
12 Jacob Sussman Ashland 3:54.90
13 Filip Jalovy East Tenn. St. 3:55.26
14 Tom Koetsenruijter Savannah Art 3:55.92
15 Chris Harper Georgia State 3:56.65
16 Gabe Holguin Winthrop 3:56.96
17 Zack Sims unattached 3:58.12
18 Brandon Lasater Georgia Tech 3:58.22
19 Alec Hernandez Embry-Riddle 3:58.30
20 Justin Weaver Georgia Tech 3:59.99
21 Alec Clifford Georgia Tech 4:00.25
22 Ben Harrison Savannah Art 4:00.29
23 Steven Spevacek unattached 4:00.63
24 Wilkerson Given Furman 4:00.68
25 Wade Voyles unattached 4:00.86
26 Gleb Rudenko Florida State 4:01.25
27 Jeremy Wegener Georgia Tech 4:03.44
28 Nat Estes Georgia Tech 4:03.98
29 Jeffrey Surran Webber 4:07.60
30 Trexler Davis unattached 4:07.82
31 Aaron Coleman Fort Valley State 4:15.56
-- Eric Kieffer Webber DNF
-- Shawn Roberts Georgia Tech DNF
-- Cameron Reid Georgia Tech DNF
-- Adonis Gaines Georgia Tech DNF
-- Robert Willett Birmingham-Southern DNS
-- John Neill Columbus St. DNS
-- Josh Moshier Alabama-Huntsville DNS

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Atlanta, GA

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 16:13.23 2010 Pasca Cheruiyot, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren D'Alessio unattached 16:50.05
2 Kendra Lobley Lipscomb 17:03.26
3 Dani Walker Lipscomb 17:10.20
4 Mary Kate DuBard Georgia Tech 17:18.08
5 Ashley Lehman Lipscomb 17:22.21
6 Katie Townsend Georgia Tech 17:23.91
7 Tessa Hoefle Lipscomb 17:24.80
8 Melanie Novack Savannah Art 17:40.66
9 Hannah Lieberman Savannah Art 17:43.07
10 Alex Newby Lipscomb 17:46.68
11 Melanie Kulesz Unc-Asheville 18:01.51
12 Maggie Lawrence Lipscomb 18:03.21
13 Jeanne Stroud Winthrop 18:13.24
14 Jessica Whitmire Winthrop 18:17.48
15 Louisa Van Batavia Lipscomb 18:21.93
16 Renee Menzie Lipscomb 18:27.15
17 Katie Vance Georgia Tech 18:36.73
18 Adrian Etheridge Unc-Asheville 18:49.09
19 Diana Pressel Georgia Tech 19:02.24
20 Laura Nelson Georgia Tech 19:22.39
21 Paige Selent unattached 19:56.28
-- Betsy Kim Georgia Tech DNF
-- Amanda Sumner Ut-Chattanooga DNF  

          Twitter
          Facebook
          Audio
          Video
          Enews
          Live Stats
          Mobile
          Rss Feed
More Track and Field
Recruits
Track Recruiting Questionnaire
Head Coach Bill Gautier

2010-11 Team Information
Season Stats
Media Guide

Track Facilities
Wolford Family Strength & Conditioning Center

Other Information
Southern Conference Men’s Indoor Track
Southern Conference Men’s Outdoor Track
Southern Conference Women’s Indoor Track
Southern Conference Women’s Outdoor Track

Record Books
Indoor Records – Men
Outdoor Records – Men
Indoor Records – Women
Outdoor Records - Women

2009-10 Team Information
Season Stats
Media Guide

2008-09 Team Information
Season Stats (HTML)

Archives
News
Stats
Schedule/Results

advertisement
https://epbfi.com/
Upcoming Live Events on MocsVision