2010 PowerAde Results
Courtesy: -

             *********** COLLEGE WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Chattanooga              
            2    5    7   10   17  (19) (22) =    41
         Anneli Uys, Tara Gietema, Shelley Taylor, Kathryn Stuart,
         Lauren Anderson, Heather Stuive, Mary Cumbee
  2. MTSU                    
            3    6    9   12   13  (15) (16) =    43
         Deanna Brasz, Carolyne Tanui, Marla Bailey, Stephanie Smith,
         Rachel Islam, Kristen Tithof, Alissa Ruggle
  3. Lipscomb                
            8   14   21   23   25  (28) (29) =    91
         Lacey Printz, Cortney Thomas, Priya Pappu, Ali Keith, Caitlin Anderson,
         Katie Bunker, Miranda Klein
  4. UAH                     
            4   20   24   27   34  (35) (37) =   109
         Jennifer Cherono, Kristy Ulrich, Jill Koch, Gwyn Kyser, Allyson Pierce,
         Amber Powell, Melanie Ferry
  5. Kennesaw State          
            1   11   30   33   36  (44) (47) =   111
         Mackenzie Howe, Heather Morris, Stephanie Sawyer, Alison Wald,
         Haley Carson, Naomi Mack, Victoria Jackson
  6. Austin Peay             
           18   26   31   32   46  (49) (54) =   153
         Ximar Richards, Janelle Avery, Kendra Kirksey, Miranda Weed,
         Alyssa Molnar, Kayla Satterly, Megan Barbarotto
  7. Covenant College        
           38   39   40   41   50  (53) (55) =   208
         Tera Woods, Aften Whitmore, Kelly Gillikin, Hannah Matthews,
         Sarah Boone, Stephanie Ammons, Catherine Kercher
  8. Tennessee State         
           42   43   45   48   51  (52) (56) =   229
         Brittney Washington, Tiffany Harris, Anna Rowe, Charita Harris,
         Breanna Adams, Gabby Todd, Kya Riley
                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                               COLLEGE WOMEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 10, 2010
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time 
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= =====
    1    1  327 Mackenzie Howe            Kennesaw State            11:01
    2    2  289 Anneli Uys                Chattanooga               11:24
    3    3  303 Deanna Brasz              MTSU                      11:27
    4    4  484 Jennifer Cherono          UAH                       11:37
    5       355 Erin Sutton               Unattached-B              11:47
    6    5  288 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:53
    7    6  297 Carolyne Tanui            MTSU                      11:53
    8    7  292 Shelley Taylor            Chattanooga               11:54
    9    8  338 Lacey Printz              Lipscomb                  11:56
   10    9  296 Marla Bailey              MTSU                      11:57
   11   10  290 Kathryn Stuart            Chattanooga               11:58
   12   11  330 Heather Morris            Kennesaw State            12:02
   13   12  302 Stephanie Smith           MTSU                      12:03
   14   13  295 Rachel Islam              MTSU                      12:05
   15   14  337 Cortney Thomas            Lipscomb                  12:07
   16   15  301 Kristen Tithof            MTSU                      12:08
   17   16  300 Alissa Ruggle             MTSU                      12:10
   18   17  285 Lauren Anderson           Chattanooga               12:11
   19   18  469 Ximar Richards            Austin Peay               12:15
   20   19  291 Heather Stuive            Chattanooga               12:15
   21   20  475 Kristy Ulrich             UAH                       12:17
   22   21  342 Priya Pappu               Lipscomb                  12:18
   23   22  287 Mary Cumbee               Chattanooga               12:22
   24   23  339 Ali Keith                 Lipscomb                  12:24
   25   24  482 Jill Koch                 UAH                       12:26
   26   25  336 Caitlin Anderson          Lipscomb                  12:27
   27       298 Autumn Gipson             MTSU                      12:29
   28   26  473 Janelle Avery             Austin Peay               12:31
   29   27  481 Gwyn Kyser                UAH                       12:31
   30   28  340 Katie Bunker              Lipscomb                  12:33
   31   29  341 Miranda Klein             Lipscomb                  12:35
   32   30  331 Stephanie Sawyer          Kennesaw State            12:45
   33   31  471 Kendra Kirksey            Austin Peay               12:45
   34       344 Missy Dowd                Lipscomb                  12:46
   35   32  467 Miranda Weed              Austin Peay               12:47
   36       286 Morgan Buchanan           Chattanooga               12:49
   37   33  334 Alison Wald               Kennesaw State            12:51
   38   34  480 Allyson Pierce            UAH                       12:53
   39       345 Anna Belner               Lipscomb                  12:55
   40       347 Meredith McFarlin         Lipscomb                  12:56
   41   35  479 Amber Powell              UAH                       13:00
   42   36  333 Haley Carson              Kennesaw State            13:04
   43       348 Laura Stewart             Lipscomb                  13:08
   44       353 Erin Colunga              Unattached-A              13:10
   45   37  483 Melanie Ferry             UAH                       13:13
   46   38  326 Tera Woods                Covenant College          13:14
   47   39  325 Aften Whitmore            Covenant College          13:15
   48   40  321 Kelly Gillikin            Covenant College          13:23
   49   41  323 Hannah Matthews           Covenant College          13:29
   50       478 Heather Powell            UAH                       13:39
   51       351 Emily Wilson              Lipscomb                  14:11 
   52       349 Reba Francisco            Lipscomb                  14:11
   53   42  279 Brittney Washington       Tennessee State           14:16
   54   43  277 Tiffany Harris            Tennessee State           14:22
   55   44  332 Naomi Mack                Kennesaw State            14:31
   56       476 Amanda Smith              UAH                       14:34
   57       474 Maegan Walker             UAH                       14:44
   58   45  284 Anna Rowe                 Tennessee State           14:47
   59   46  470 Alyssa Molnar             Austin Peay               14:52
   60   47  329 Victoria Jackson          Kennesaw State            14:53
   61   48  283 Charita Harris            Tennessee State           14:57
   62   49  468 Kayla Satterly            Austin Peay               15:04
   63   50  320 Sarah Boone               Covenant College          15:21
   64   51  278 Breanna Adams             Tennessee State           15:31
   65   52  281 Gabby Todd                Tennessee State           15:36
   66   53  318 Stephanie Ammons          Covenant College          15:38
   67   54  466 Megan Barbarotto          Austin Peay               15:39
   68       472 Shannon Christian         Austin Peay               15:40
   69   55  322 Catherine Kercher         Covenant College          15:40
   70       324 Heather Waldroup          Covenant College          16:43
   71   56  280 Kya Riley                 Tennessee State           16:58
   72       282 Martinique Guice          Tennessee State           17:51
   73       335 Suzee Mills               Kennesaw State            18:49
   74       319 Lydia Boone               Covenant College          18:51
   75         0                                                          
 

              *********** COLLEGE MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Chattanooga              
            1    3    4    5    8            =    21
         Emmanuel Kirwa, Nathan Wanuch, Lucas Cotter, Joshue Vasquez,
         David Moore
  2. Kennesaw State          
            2    6    9   10   11  (16) (28) =    38
         Nathan Haskins, Ryan Burruss, Piotr Witzack, Steve Murray, Zach Tupper,
         Dylan Swafford, Andrew Greeson
  3. Austin Peay             
            7   12   14   23   27  (38)      =    83
         Enock Langat, Boniface Yator, Geofrey Kosgei, Evan Collins,
         Tyler Kepley, Konnor Kessler
  4. Alabama                 
           13   17   18   20   32  (34) (36) =   100
         Austin Duckworth, Terrell Mickens, Evan Kendrick, Nathan Corder,
         David May, Kenta Nolin, Michael Niezgoda
  5. Lipscomb                
           19   22   25   29   30  (31) (37) =   125
         Ashton Fisher, Cormac Carolan, Jonathan Williams, Andrew Jones,
         Ben Wright, Aaron Todd, Cliff Denton
  6. UAH                     
           15   24   26   33   35  (45)      =   133
         Samson Too, Dante Dorsey, Mark Temple, Joey Bemowski, Andy Davidson,
         Parris Heilman
  7. Covenant College        
           21   39   40   41   42  (43) (44) =   183
         Jonathan Preg, Jake Groenendyk, Jonathan DiGioia, Zach Smith,
         Matt Gorter, Zach Barnett, James Veldhorst
 
                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                COLLEGE MEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 10, 2010
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time 
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= =====
    1       490 Festus Chemaoi            MTSU                      15:12
    2    1  494 Emmanuel Kirwa            Chattanooga               15:19
    3    2  458 Nathan Haskins            Kennesaw State            15:23
    4    3  498 Nathan Wanuch             Chattanooga               15:36
    5    4  492 Lucas Cotter              Chattanooga               15:40
    6       352 Micah Tirop               Unattached-C              15:46
    7    5  497 Joshue Vasquez            Chattanooga               15:50
    8    6  459 Ryan Burruss              Kennesaw State            15:55
    9    7  317 Enock Langat              Austin Peay               15:59
   10       307 Josh Moshier              Unattached-A              16:02
   11    8  496 David Moore               Chattanooga               16:03
   12    9  449 Piotr Witzack             Kennesaw State            16:04
   13       489 Chris Mason               MTSU                      16:07
   14       354 Will Rodgers              Unattached-B              16:07
   15       488 Isaac Biwott              MTSU                      16:13
   16   10  453 Steve Murray              Kennesaw State            16:15
   17   11  457 Zach Tupper               Kennesaw State            16:17
   18   12  311 Boniface Yator            Austin Peay               16:19
   19   13  429 Austin Duckworth          Alabama                   16:23
   20   14  312 Geofrey Kosgei            Austin Peay               16:26
   21       486 Justin Cacaro             MTSU                      16:28
   22   15  309 Samson Too                UAH                       16:31
   23   16  450 Dylan Swafford            Kennesaw State            16:45
   24   17  428 Terrell Mickens           Alabama                   16:48
   25       485 Keith Davis               Unattached-C              16:53
   26   18  432 Evan Kendrick             Alabama                   16:57
   27   19  444 Ashton Fisher             Lipscomb                  16:58
   28   20  427 Nathan Corder             Alabama                   16:59
   29   21  462 Jonathan Preg             Covenant College          17:01
   30   22  442 Cormac Carolan            Lipscomb                  17:04
   31   23  313 Evan Collins              Austin Peay               17:07
   32   24  305 Dante Dorsey              UAH                       17:09
   33   25  443 Jonathan Williams         Lipscomb                  17:09
   34   26  308 Mark Temple               UAH                       17:10
   35   27  314 Tyler Kepley              Austin Peay               17:11
   36   28  455 Andrew Greeson            Kennesaw State            17:12
   37       500 Andy Highlander           Unattached-A              17:13
   38   29  441 Andrew Jones              Lipscomb                  17:17
   39   30  440 Ben Wright                Lipscomb                  17:21
   40   31  438 Aaron Todd                Lipscomb                  17:23
   41       499 Jonathan Gambrell         Unattached-A              17:25
   42       445 Matt Weiden               Kennesaw State            17:26
   43   32  433 David May                 Alabama                   17:29
   44       421 Matt Auers                Unattached-A              17:37
   45   33  310 Joey Bemowski             UAH                       17:39
   46   34  431 Kenta Nolin               Alabama                   17:43
   47   35  304 Andy Davidson             UAH                       17:45
   48   36  426 Michael Niezgoda          Alabama                   17:47
   49       316 Genarro Martinez          Unattached-B              17:48
   50       456 Kyle Pearson              Kennesaw State            17:49
   51   37  437 Cliff Denton              Lipscomb                  17:49 
   52   38  315 Konnor Kessler            Austin Peay               17:51
   53       439 Justin Weise              Lipsomb                   17:54
   54       422 Drew Austell              Unattached-B              18:05
   55   39  463 Jake Groenendyk           Covenant College          18:16
   56       434 Philip Brasher            Lipscomb                  18:24
   57   40  465 Jonathan DiGioia          Covenant College          18:27
   58   41  461 Zach Smith                Covenant College          18:54
   59       436 Ben Fennell               Lipscomb                  18:56
   60   42  464 Matt Gorter               Covenant College          19:07
   61   43  400 Zach Barnett              Covenant College          19:12
   62   44  460 James Veldhorst           Covenant College          19:40
   63   45  306 Parris Heilman            UAH                       20:28
   64       435 Jonathan Carmody          Lipscomb                  23:07
 
		
          Twitter
          Facebook
          Audio
          Video
          Enews
          Live Stats
          Mobile
          Rss Feed
advertisement
https://epbfi.com/