Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 09:02 PM
        Southern Conference Championship 2014 - 4/26/2014 to 4/27/2014         
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                       Wofford College / Spartanburg, SC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  14.62   NWI  2    892
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             15.09   NWI  1    830
  3 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  15.45   NWI  2    783
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             15.65   NWI  1    758
  5 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  15.83   NWI  2    735
  6 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             16.49   NWI  2    655
  7 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             17.75   NWI  1    515
  8 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  17.80   NWI  1    509
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 11.05m   36-03.00    598
      11.05m  10.80m  11.05m            
  2 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.33m  10.90m  10.56m            
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            10.58m   34-08.50    567
      9.95m  10.58m  10.23m            
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  FOUL  9.42m            
  5 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  7.86m  8.91m            
  6 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             8.35m   27-04.75    422
      FOUL  8.35m  8.18m            
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.64m  7.57m  7.87m            
  8 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             7.80m   25-07.25    386
      7.64m  FOUL  7.80m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             25.58   NWI    834
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  26.29   NWI    772
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             26.33   NWI    769
  4 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  27.00   NWI    712
  5 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  27.43   NWI    676
  6 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             27.79   NWI    647
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  30.13   NWI    473
  8 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             30.20   NWI    468
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  11.01   1.0  2    858
  2 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  11.12   0.8  1    834
  3 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             11.27   1.0  2    801
  4 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  11.64   1.0  2    723
  5 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             11.65   0.8  1    721
  6 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  11.67   0.8  1    717
  7 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  11.68   0.8  1    715
  8 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             11.78   0.8  1    695
  9 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  11.87   1.0  2    677
 10 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              11.98   1.0  2    655
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  7.22m  -0.5  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             6.56m  -1.5  21-06.25    711
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.56m(-1.5)            
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
     5.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 6.28m(+0.0)            
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  6.24m  -1.9  20-05.75    639
     6.14m(-1.4) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.24m(-1.9)            
  5 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  6.07m  -0.1  19-11.00    602
     5.51m(-0.7) 5.80m(-0.1) 6.07m(-0.1)            
  6 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75    600
     5.35m(-0.2) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.06m(+0.0)            
  7 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  5.77m  -1.1  18-11.25    537
     5.20m(0.2) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.77m(-1.1)            
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75    535
     5.16m(-1.7) 5.67m(-0.4) 5.76m(-0.5)            
  9 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.9) 5.68m(+0.0)            
 10 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  5.02m  -0.8  16-05.75    386
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.8)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                 11.60m   38-00.75    582
      FOUL  11.37m  11.60m            
  2 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                 11.37m   37-03.75    568
      FOUL  10.43m  11.37m            
  3 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                 11.27m   36-11.75    562
      FOUL  9.87m  11.27m            
  4 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.06m  10.41m  10.31m            
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            10.27m   33-08.50    502
      9.70m  9.76m  10.27m            
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.26m  FOUL  9.69m            
  7 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  FOUL  8.69m            
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             8.46m   27-09.25    394
      8.22m  8.35m  8.46m            
  9 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  7.47m   24-06.25    335
      7.31m  7.47m  6.72m            
 10 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  7.37m   24-02.25    329
      FOUL  6.52m  7.37m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  8 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                     NH            
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  49.97   2    816
  2 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  51.54   1    745
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  51.64   2    741
  4 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              52.93   1    685
  5 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  53.20   1    673
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             54.36   1    625
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             55.46   2    580
  8 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  56.35   1    546
  9 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             56.46   2    541
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                    SCR   2 
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman              29:38.11   30:57.70   10   
  2 Cole, Mark                SR Ut-Chattanoo                   30:59.37    8   
  3 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo                   31:03.97    6   
  4 Belles, Dylan             JR Unc-Greensbo                   31:16.03    5   
  5 Klecker, John             SR Furman              31:15.54   31:22.93    4   
  6 Stuart, Paul              FR Ut-Chattanoo                   31:27.89    3   
  7 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian         29:59.14   31:28.63    2   
  8 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro                   31:41.37    1   
  9 Anderson, Chris           SO Appalachian         31:14.03   31:42.31  
 10 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson                       31:58.79  
 11 Lantz, Raeven             JR Citadel             31:44.70   32:11.54  
 12 Samet, Daniel             SO Davidson                       32:32.96  
 13 O'Grady, Patrick          SO Unc-Greensbo                   32:44.81  
 14 Durling, Jamie            SO Davidson                       32:46.51  
 15 Greathouse, Tyler         SR Furman                         33:00.72  
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Teghan         FR Ut-Chattanoo                   34:35.06   10   
  2 Osment, Erin              JR Davidson                       35:30.82    8   
  3 Haughey, Sinead           JR Furman              35:09.37   35:52.54    6   
  4 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian         36:59.97   36:34.11    5   
  5 Miller, Laura             FR Furman                         36:40.21    4   
  6 Cox, Dana                 SO Appalachian         37:05.28   36:47.44    3   
  7 Link, Katy                SO Unc-Greensbo                   36:54.93    2   
  8 McCauley, Meaghan         SR Appalachian         36:37.65   37:10.84    1   
  9 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian                    37:39.85  
 10 Cuddeback, Shelby         FR Elon                           37:55.94  
 11 Fritz, Jenny              FR Davidson                       41:38.76  
 12 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel             41:29.51   42:28.12  
 -- Shetler, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro                        DNF  
 -- Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                                DNF  
 -- Hicks, Meredith           SO Unc-Greensbo                        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman               3:53.55    3:58.55Q  1 
  2 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford              3:52.37    4:00.66Q  2 
  3 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                         3:58.62Q  1 
  4 Janssen, Trevor           FR Ut-Chattanoo                    4:00.96Q  2 
  5 Mogen, John               FR Davidson             3:59.33    3:58.69Q  1 
  6 Jones, Adam               SO Samford              3:49.77    4:00.98Q  2 
  7 Baker, Brock              FR Furman               3:49.39    3:58.77q  1 
  8 Reeder, Troy              FR Furman               3:55.56    4:00.35q  1 
  9 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro         3:57.44    4:01.95q  2 
 10 Cotter, Lucas             SR Ut-Chattanoo         4:23.19    4:02.45q  2 
 11 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo         3:57.54    4:02.61q  2 
 12 McDuffie, Will            FR Davidson             4:00.44    4:02.84q  1 
 13 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo         4:06.86    4:07.60   2 
 14 Shipp, Dakarai            SO Unc-Greensbo         4:08.12    4:10.86   1 
 15 Jordan, Ross              FR Citadel              4:09.87    4:11.57   1 
 16 Fleckenstein, Paul        SR Citadel              4:14.86    4:11.58   1 
 17 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo         4:10.87    4:15.66   2 
 18 Guthrie, David            SO Unc-Greensbo         4:14.20    4:16.84   1 
 19 O'Brien, Patrick          SO Ut-Chattanoo         4:01.59    4:18.49   2 
 20 Boyles, Ben               SR Wofford              4:34.99    4:23.88   1 
 21 Rice, Jonathan            SO Wofford              4:26.89    4:24.73   2 
 22 Murphy, Chris             SO Unc-Greensbo         4:10.75    4:35.40   2 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 York, Jessica             FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:43.08    4:35.90Q  3 
  2 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson             4:28.69    4:39.07Q  2 
  3 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford              4:27.43    4:40.38Q  1 
  4 Bos, Ansley               FR Samford              4:34.16    4:36.40Q  3 
  5 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                 4:34.42    4:39.56Q  2 
  6 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         4:41.09    4:40.47Q  1 
  7 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian          4:33.47    4:36.47q  3 
  8 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian          4:37.66    4:40.48q  1 
  9 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson             4:44.32    4:42.12q  1 
 10 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro         4:41.14    4:44.83q  2 
 11 Jensen, Eira              SO Unc-Greensbo         4:51.27    4:46.67q  3 
 12 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford              4:45.52    4:46.75q  1 
 13 Melchionna, Maddison      FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:44.30    4:47.29   2 
 14 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo         4:46.65    4:49.51   3 
 15 Bernard, Francis          SO Samford              4:45.67    4:50.28   2 
 16 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson             4:42.75    4:51.18   3 
 17 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman               4:54.61    4:53.28   1 
 18 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Furman               4:51.51    4:58.43   2 
 19 Wilson, Samiiah           SO Unc-Greensbo         5:01.84    5:03.44   3 
 20 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo         5:01.42    5:03.77   3 
 21 Kis, Helenka              SO Ut-Chattanoo         5:00.36    5:06.55   2 
 22 Rickard, Maggie           SR Davidson             5:03.18    5:07.58   2 
 23 Egan, Carly               SR Wofford              5:10.31    5:08.04   1 
 24 Chance, Anna Kate         FR Ut-Chattanoo         5:05.15    5:09.04   1 
 25 Long, Leigha              FR Georgia Sout         5:16.14    5:25.15   2 
 26 Adkins, Katlyn            SO Unc-Greensbo         5:17.98    5:31.81   3 
 27 Ellsworth, Kiersten       JR Wofford              5:18.75    5:36.73   3 
 -- Compton, Georgia          FR Furman               4:56.02        SCR   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian            47.97      48.07Q  3 
  2 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           47.82      48.33Q  1 
  3 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           49.34      48.54Q  2 
  4 Bush, Jonathon            SR Samford                49.44      48.64Q  3 
  5 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro           47.94      48.65Q  2 
  6 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                49.02      49.17Q  1 
  7 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro           48.70      49.07q  3 
  8 Phillips, Ammar           SR Western Caro           48.77      49.08q  2 
  9 Hanna, Joshua             FR Appalachian            48.99      49.33   1 
 10 Faubion, Nate             SR Davidson               49.59      50.02   3 
 11 Nelson, Geoff             SO Ut-Chattanoo           50.03      50.08   2 
 12 Poland, Kevin             SR Citadel                           51.27   3 
 13 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                50.91      51.38   1 
 14 Whitaker, Justin          JR Wofford                52.36      51.73   3 
 15 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                50.73      51.88   1 
 16 Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford                52.67      52.10   2 
 17 Ridley, Quentin           FR Unc-Greensbo           53.25      52.27   1 
 18 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      SO Ut-Chattanoo           52.97      52.90   1 
 19 Butler, Travis            SR Wofford                52.40      53.28   3 
 20 Corson, Francis           FR Davidson               52.35      53.83   2 
 21 Ockunzzi, Jeremiah        FR Furman                 59.84    1:00.51   2 
 -- Korir, Geoffrey           FR Unc-Greensbo                        SCR   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro           54.31      54.35Q  1 
  2 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian                       54.99Q  3 
  3 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   55.14      55.44Q  2 
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro           55.53      55.33Q  3 
  5 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                   56.63      56.10Q  2 
  6 Proyor, Shiniqua          SR Western Caro           56.82      56.13Q  1 
  7 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout           55.31      55.53q  3 
  8 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout           58.19      56.98q  1 
  9 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro           58.13      57.03   2 
 10 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian            57.68      57.20   1 
 11 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           57.95      57.33   3 
 12 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                57.75      57.50   2 
 13 Little, Emani             FR Citadel                57.98      57.71   3 
 14 Polite, Prasanna          JR Samford                58.85      59.11   1 
 15 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                 59.31      59.26   2 
 16 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo           59.74      59.84   3 
 17 Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford              1:01.84    1:00.92   2 
 18 Yansaneh, Sadia           FR Georgia Sout           59.39    1:01.11   3 
 19 Bullock, Meaisha          SO Unc-Greensbo         1:02.60    1:01.65   1 
 20 Gardner, Alexis           SO Unc-Greensbo         1:03.40    1:02.67   1 
 21 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson             1:04.15    1:06.00   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                10.51      10.75Q -0.3  1 
  2 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                10.65      10.80Q -1.6  2 
  3 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            10.94      10.79Q -0.3  1 
  4 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            10.72      10.84Q -1.6  2 
  5 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro                      10.87Q -0.3  1 
  6 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           10.99      10.92Q -1.6  2 
  7 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           10.82      10.89q -0.3  1 
  8 Marcano, Jr, Antonio      FR Appalachian            11.18      10.91q -0.3  1 
  9 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            11.29      10.97  -0.3  1 
 10 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro                      11.03  -1.6  2 
 11 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               10.95      11.12  -1.6  2 
 12 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            11.38      11.34  -1.6  2 
 13 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                           11.46  -0.3  1 
 14 Cummings, Keith           SR Citadel                11.46      11.66  -1.6  2 
 15 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro                      11.81  -1.6  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           11.85      11.70Q  0.7  2 
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           11.73      11.80Q -0.5  3 
  3 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           11.42      11.81Q -1.7  1 
  4 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           11.83      12.02Q -0.5  3 
  5 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            11.70      12.09Q  0.7  2 
  6 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro           12.11      12.36Q -1.7  1 
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           12.23      12.19q -0.5  3 
  8 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           12.27      12.23q  0.7  2 
  9 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                   12.18      12.24   0.7  2 
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                12.22      12.31  -0.5  3 
 11 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            12.56      12.32   0.7  2 
 12 Ruch, Kimberly            SO Samford                12.15      12.45  -1.7  1 
 13 Crawford, Catherine       FR Appalachian            12.56      12.47  -0.5  3 
 14 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                   12.67      12.50   0.7  2 
 15 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro           12.50      12.56  -1.7  1 
 16 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro           12.40      12.57  -1.7  1 
 17 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout           12.64      12.81  -0.5  3 
 18 Cutcliff, Abigail         FR Samford                13.17      12.82  -1.7  1 
 19 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                 13.35      13.45  -1.7  1 
 20 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                14.00      13.83  -0.5  3 
 21 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                13.85      13.90   0.7  2 
 22 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                14.67      15.09  -0.5  3 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           14.77      14.68Q  0.6  2 
  2 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           14.54      14.87Q -0.3  1 
  3 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo           15.48      15.17Q  0.6  2 
  4 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               15.14      15.43Q -0.3  1 
  5 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            15.89      15.53Q -0.3  1 
  6 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           15.58      15.88Q  0.6  2 
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           15.27      15.81q -0.3  1 
  8 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian            15.82      15.96q -0.3  1 
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro           15.99      16.20   0.6  2 
 -- Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                15.09        DNF   0.6  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   13.72      13.72Q  0.3  1 
  2 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro           14.19      14.26Q -0.3  2 
  3 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           13.92      14.30Q -0.3  2 
  4 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           14.84      14.33Q  0.3  1 
  5 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro           14.49      14.45Q  0.3  1 
  6 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout           14.64      14.58Q -0.3  2 
  7 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           15.09      14.59q  0.3  1 
  8 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                14.34      14.74q  0.3  1 
  9 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout           14.75      14.82  -0.3  2 
 10 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout           15.72      15.49  -0.3  2 
 11 Pride, Latasha            FR Western Caro           15.99      15.97  -0.3  2 
 12 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                17.04      16.93   0.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford              1:48.54    1:52.24Q  1 
  2 Lantz, Andrew             SR Davidson                        1:52.59Q  3 
  3 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro         1:53.30    1:53.23Q  4 
  4 Hendershot, Nathan        JR Samford              1:50.29    1:55.31Q  2 
  5 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro         1:55.69    1:52.94q  1 
  6 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson             1:53.42    1:53.39q  3 
  7 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian          1:51.56    1:54.34q  3 
  8 Ivey, William             JR Furman               1:52.81    1:54.69q  4 
  9 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo         1:55.72    1:55.77   2 
 10 Carter, Marquis           SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:55.07    1:56.17   1 
 11 Michaels, Alex            SO Wofford              1:58.35    1:56.18   1 
 12 Hayden, Darrell           FR Citadel              1:58.01    1:57.31   3 
 13 Laytham, Wesley           JR Davidson             1:56.59    1:57.72   3 
 14 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro         1:57.74    1:57.96   4 
 15 Hodge, Jonathan           SO Unc-Greensbo         1:58.66    1:58.28   2 
 16 Richardson, Ian           JR Furman               1:58.62    1:58.30   1 
 17 Sandifer, DeQuantez       SO Ut-Chattanoo                    1:59.49   1 
 18 Crawford, Josh            SO Unc-Greensbo         1:56.88    2:00.27   4 
 19 Janssen, Trevor           FR Ut-Chattanoo         1:54.01    2:01.51   2 
 20 Ethridge, Austin          SO Ut-Chattanoo         2:02.65    2:02.74   4 
 21 Barber, Jason             SO Unc-Greensbo                    2:02.81   2 
 22 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo         1:59.18    2:03.62   3 
 23 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:58.32    2:05.68   2 
 24 Fleckenstein, Paul        SR Citadel              2:04.17    2:06.52   3 
 25 Grant, David              SO Wofford              2:13.70    2:16.75   2 
 26 Ramsey, Andrew            SO Unc-Greensbo         2:25.33    2:24.84   1 
 -- O'Brien, Patrick          SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:59.40        DNF   4 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford              2:12.15    2:10.40Q  3 
  2 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro         2:11.18    2:10.91Q  4 
  3 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian          2:12.90    2:11.68Q  1 
  4 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         2:09.05    2:11.96Q  2 
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro         2:12.03    2:10.99q  4 
  6 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford              2:07.94    2:12.08q  1 
  7 Irvine, Anna              SO Samford              2:10.74    2:12.09q  3 
  8 Rieden, Hannah            FR Davidson             2:12.38    2:12.52q  2 
  9 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensbo         2:14.17    2:13.45   4 
 10 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro         2:13.55    2:13.55   2 
 11 McKee, Danielle           SR Citadel              2:19.62    2:15.28   1 
 12 Madden, Jacqueline        SR Elon                 2:15.74    2:15.69   3 
 13 Gruber, Ashlyn            SO Davidson             2:15.93    2:16.25   2 
 14 Melchionna, Maddison      FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:13.75    2:16.31   3 
 15 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian          2:13.11    2:16.99   1 
 16 Watt, Grace               JR Davidson             2:20.35    2:17.79   3 
 17 Howard, Kianna            SO Ut-Chattanoo                    2:18.81   3 
 18 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian          2:13.96    2:21.68   4 
 19 York, Jessica             FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:16.97    2:23.33   1 
 20 Rogers, Chandler          FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:20.28    2:24.81   2 
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:27.63    2:27.40   3 
 22 Gay, Elly                 FR Furman               2:24.57    2:27.66   4 
 23 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensbo         2:30.17    2:29.22   2 
 24 Kis, Helenka              SO Ut-Chattanoo         2:26.91    2:29.84   4 
 25 Trone, Olivia             FR Citadel                         2:37.32   2 
 26 Williams, Alissa          JR Wofford              2:33.36    2:38.17   1 
 27 Rogers, Halee             FR Wofford              2:35.93    2:40.29   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           53.48      53.98Q  1 
  2 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           54.33      54.06Q  2 
  3 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           54.73      54.11Q  1 
  4 Vines, Jay                FR Samford                55.92      55.27Q  2 
  5 Riddleberger, David       JR Appalachian            57.95      56.01Q  1 
  6 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           53.62      57.04Q  2 
  7 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            57.28      57.52q  2 
  8 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               54.56      58.70q  1 
  9 Prestigiacomo, Nicholas   SO Citadel              1:01.41      59.57   1 
 -- Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro                         DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        FR Elon                 1:00.57    1:00.67Q  1 
  2 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout         1:00.58    1:01.09Q  2 
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro         1:00.60    1:01.09Q  3 
  4 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford              1:02.02    1:01.58Q  3 
  5 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                 1:02.70    1:01.76Q  2 
  6 Pride, Latasha            FR Western Caro         1:03.72    1:02.95Q  1 
  7 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                 1:04.19    1:02.82q  2 
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro         1:05.93    1:04.78q  2 
  9 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout         1:04.53    1:04.99   3 
 10 Cader, Gabby              SR Ut-Chattanoo         1:06.58    1:05.65   2 
 11 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro         1:03.55    1:06.35   1 
 12 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford              1:06.24    1:06.54   1 
 13 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout         1:07.77    1:07.20   2 
 14 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman               1:07.30    1:07.28   3 
 15 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout         1:09.56    1:07.44   2 
 16 Kostecky, Kate            SO Davidson             1:07.19    1:07.59   3 
 17 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout         1:05.20    1:07.77   3 
 18 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro         1:06.09    1:08.40   1 
 19 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel              1:09.37    1:08.69   1 
 20 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel              1:09.30    1:08.97   1 
 21 Grogan, Margret           FR Samford              1:11.95    1:10.42   3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           22.02      21.73Q -2.7  2 
  2 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           22.52      21.93Q -0.5  1 
  3 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            21.83      22.05Q -1.6  3 
  4 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                21.76      21.83Q -2.7  2 
  5 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           22.09      21.95Q -0.5  1 
  6 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            22.24      22.34Q -1.6  3 
  7 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           22.23      22.00q -2.7  2  21.992
  8 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                21.66      22.00q -0.5  1  21.995
  9 Phillips, Ammar           SR Western Caro           22.17      22.19  -0.5  1 
 10 Bush, Jonathon            SR Samford                22.50      22.31  -2.7  2 
 11 Marcano, Jr, Antonio      FR Appalachian            22.51      22.36  -0.5  1 
 12 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                           22.40  -0.5  1 
 13 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            22.29      22.43  -1.6  3 
 14 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro           22.01      22.76  -1.6  3 
 15 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            22.80      23.04  -2.7  2 
 16 Brown, Valian             SR Citadel                23.21      23.45  -1.6  3 
 17 Priest, Carson            JR Furman                 24.76      23.66  -2.7  2 
 18 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                           23.75  -1.6  3 
 19 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                23.32      23.81  -1.6  3 
 20 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                           24.24  -2.7  2 
 21 Ockunzzi, Jeremiah        FR Furman                 27.08      26.79  -0.5  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           23.73      23.71Q +0.0  1 
  2 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           24.10      23.96Q -1.6  2 
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            24.20      24.15Q -1.5  3 
  4 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           24.35      24.35Q -1.5  4 
  5 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   24.64      24.23q +0.0  1 
  6 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   24.71      24.47q +0.0  1 
  7 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           24.61      24.59q -1.6  2 
  8 Crawford, Catherine       FR Appalachian            25.63      24.70q +0.0  1 
  9 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro           24.61      24.78  -1.5  3 
 10 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                   25.06      24.79  -1.5  4 
 11 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro           24.96      24.93  -1.5  3 
 12 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                24.59      24.94  -1.5  4 
 13 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout           24.95      25.02  -1.6  2 
 14 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            25.53      25.12  +0.0  1 
 15 Proyor, Shiniqua          SR Western Caro           25.24      25.25  -1.5  4 
 16 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro           25.31      25.51  -1.5  3 
 17 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           25.42      25.60  -1.6  2 
 18 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                 26.17      26.19  -1.6  2  26.183
 19 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                   26.66      26.19  -1.5  4  26.188
 20 Green, Tiana              SO Unc-Greensbo           26.59      26.65  -1.5  3 
 21 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                 27.04      26.87  -1.5  4 
 22 Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford                           26.93  -1.6  2 
 23 Bates, A'Myrah            SO Unc-Greensbo           28.21      27.83  -1.5  3 
 24 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                28.63      28.22  -1.6  2 
 25 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                           28.84  -1.5  3 
 26 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                30.87      31.71  +0.0  1 
 -- Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                             SCR  -1.5  4 
 -- Little, Emani             FR Citadel                             SCR  -1.5  4 
 -- McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson               28.65        SCR  +0.0  1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman               9:07.24    8:58.13   10   
  2 Cox, Josh                 SR Appalachian          9:26.65    9:14.82    8   
  3 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo         9:24.89    9:16.81    6   
  4 Fisher, Chase             SR Western Caro         9:24.07    9:21.23    5   
  5 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      JR Davidson             9:21.24    9:21.69    4   
  6 Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro         9:18.93    9:21.72    3   
  7 Ellis, Michael            SO Appalachian          9:39.33    9:22.11    2   
  8 Gilpin, John              JR Ut-Chattanoo         9:40.31    9:41.65    1   
  9 Gill, Matthew             FR Citadel             10:25.69    9:57.70  
 10 Doyle, Ryan               SO Wofford              9:56.52   10:06.68  
 11 Graham, James             SR Samford                        10:10.65  
 12 Shearer, Lee              FR Furman              10:02.46   10:18.53  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                10:33.40   10:41.08   10   
  2 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo        10:42.99   10:51.59    8   
  3 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian         11:10.97   10:55.84    6   
  4 Provost, Michelle         JR Western Caro        11:21.31   11:03.74    5   
  5 Hughes, Sam               SR Wofford             11:13.80   11:08.90    4   
  6 Wooten, Rachel            SO Samford             11:14.92   11:13.60    3   
  7 Campanaro, Samantha       SO Appalachian         11:44.71   11:21.36    2   
  8 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo                   11:28.34    1   
  9 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                           11:45.08  
 10 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel             11:49.79   11:45.46  
 11 Sisson, Ann               FR Furman                         11:57.56  
 12 Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo                   12:21.56  
 13 Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo                   12:37.95  
 -- Schilpp, Hannah           JR Furman                              SCR  
 -- Shetler, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro        12:23.52        SCR  
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily              SR Samford               60.64m     60.98m     200-01  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.41m  60.98m  60.88m  FOUL
  2 Brining, Kristin          JR Samford               49.07m     52.68m     172-10   8   
      50.16m  51.00m  FOUL  52.68m  FOUL  51.52m
  3 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro          52.72m     52.64m     172-08   6   
      49.24m  FOUL  46.32m  50.24m  49.36m  52.64m
  4 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                  48.41m     49.80m     163-05   5   
      48.63m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  49.80m  49.78m
  5 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian           48.46m     48.85m     160-03   4   
      48.85m  46.54m  48.40m  44.55m  FOUL  46.56m
  6 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout          42.36m     48.47m     159-00   3   
      45.26m  FOUL  48.11m  48.47m  46.87m  FOUL
  7 Birks, Kayleigh           SR Elon                  52.58m     47.78m     156-09   2   
      47.25m  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian           45.69m     47.04m     154-04   1   
      46.67m  45.99m  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Builta, Shelby            SR Samford               44.53m     46.58m     152-10 
      42.13m  46.58m  43.39m  FOUL  FOUL  43.98m
 10 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout          48.76m     45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.55m  FOUL         
 11 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian           47.75m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  44.02m  45.14m           
 11 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian           40.34m    J36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford               44.35m     45.06m     147-10 
      42.39m  45.06m  44.89m           
 13 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          43.70m     44.87m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.87m  FOUL           
 14 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                  44.39m     43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.62m         
 15 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               39.58m     43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.11m           
 16 Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro          41.55m     42.92m     140-10 
      41.12m  42.92m  FOUL           
 17 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford               46.54m     41.90m     137-06 
      39.58m  FOUL  41.90m           
 18 Cannon, Kim               SR Western Caro          39.31m     40.98m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.98m  FOUL           
 19 O'Grady, Briana           FR Elon                  43.63m     39.04m     128-01 
      39.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian           40.40m     38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  37.41m  38.41m           
 21 Lenhart, Katherine        JR Appalachian           36.04m     36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  35.62m           
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford               50.44m     56.40m     185-00  10   
      53.62m  56.40m  54.50m  51.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro          45.62m     50.79m     166-08   8   
      49.42m  49.84m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  50.79m
  3 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          48.43m     49.99m     164-00   6   
      48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.99m  48.23m  FOUL
  4 Hill, Brian               SO Samford               46.32m     49.56m     162-07   5   
      47.27m  49.56m  48.89m  49.04m  47.95m  FOUL
  5 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian           43.66m     47.83m     156-11   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.33m  47.83m  46.40m  47.83m
  6 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel               43.42m     46.74m     153-04   3   
      FOUL  46.16m  46.63m  46.74m  46.60m  45.69m
  7 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           49.65m     44.98m     147-07   2   
      FOUL  38.52m  44.98m  41.96m  FOUL  44.90m
  8 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel               43.17m     44.10m     144-08   1   
      42.41m  42.33m  43.63m  FOUL  44.08m  44.10m
  9 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian           45.49m     43.64m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lasater, Mason            FR Appalachian           43.81m     43.11m     141-05 
      40.53m  43.11m  FOUL           
 11 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel               41.56m     42.21m     138-06 
      38.83m  42.21m  FOUL           
 12 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian           40.69m     41.04m     134-08 
      FOUL  40.63m  41.04m           
 13 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian           38.12m     40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.99m  FOUL           
 14 Smith, Brian              FR Samford               40.17m     40.10m     131-07 
      40.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Lucas, Sadarius           FR Citadel               34.71m     37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.02m           
 16 Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               37.61m     35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wagoner, Owen             SR Samford                4.90m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Ryan                SR Samford                4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Keith            SR Western Caro           4.70m     J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Melton, David             SR Citadel                4.68m      4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro           4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian            4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00   3   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Thrasher, Chris           FR Samford                4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Layne, Matt               FR Appalachian            4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25   1   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Lorentsen, Michael        SR Davidson               4.30m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro           4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                3.95m         NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Stenger, Matt             SR Western Caro                         NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                7.27m      7.38m   NWI  24-02.50  10   
     6.94m(+0.0) 7.38m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                7.42m      7.28m   NWI  23-10.75   8   
     7.15m(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.2) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.00m(-1.9) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.28m(-1.3)
  3 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian            6.69m      7.12m   NWI  23-04.50   6   
     6.73m(-0.7) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.99m(-1.2) 6.94m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(-1.7)
  4 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian                       7.04m   NWI  23-01.25   5   
     6.73m(-0.7) 6.57m(-0.4) 6.82m(-1.4) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.89m(-0.5) 7.04m(-2.1)
  5 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            6.87m      7.00m   NWI  22-11.75   4   
     7.00m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.4) 6.40m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0)
  6 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro           7.06m      6.92m   NWI  22-08.50   3   
     6.58m(-2.9) 6.92m(-0.2) 6.88m(-1.9) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.5)
  7 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro           6.86m      6.84m   NWI  22-05.25   2   
     6.84m(-1.6) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.81m(-0.2) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson               6.86m      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.9) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.67m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
  9 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro           6.80m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
     6.43m(-1.4) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.19m(-1.2) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.46m(-2.1) 6.47m(+0.0)
 10 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                7.15m      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
     6.53m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 6.57m(-1.4)           
 11 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian                       6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.48m(+0.0)           
 12 Bryant, Jerry             FR Western Caro           6.55m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.7) 6.37m(+0.0)           
 13 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            6.03m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
     6.15m(-2.1) 6.01m(-1.5) 6.27m(-1.6)           
 14 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           6.45m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.7) 5.45m(+0.0)           
 15 Cuccaro, Antonio          FR Citadel                6.47m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.7) 5.87m(+0.0)           
 16 Herrin, Candler           FR Furman                 5.99m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.65m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)           
 -- Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford                5.84m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.3)           
 -- Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               6.92m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           6.06m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  10   
     5.88m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.1) 5.76m(-0.6) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)
  2 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford                6.11m      5.91m  -2.2  19-04.75   8   
     5.91m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  3 Allen, Emily              SR Samford                5.84m      5.80m   2.0  19-00.50   6   
     5.61m(-0.4) 5.38m(-0.6) 5.64m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.80m(2.0)
  4 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro           5.72m      5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00   5   
     5.47m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.74m(-0.8)
  5 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            5.43m      5.73m  -0.3  18-09.75   4   
     5.73m(-0.3) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.43m(-1.5) 5.43m(-0.4) 5.17m(-1.5)
  6 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro           5.36m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.1) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           5.84m      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50   2   
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.6) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.41m(+0.0)
  8 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                   5.50m      5.50m  -1.2  18-00.50   1   
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
  9 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian                       5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
     5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                5.15m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.46m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 11 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout           5.44m      5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.31m(-0.1)           
 11 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout           5.21m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
     5.09m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(-1.0)           
 13 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           5.39m      5.28m   0.5  17-04.00 
     4.56m(-1.7) 5.28m(0.5) 5.05m(-0.3)           
 14 Fagan, Molly              FR Western Caro           5.37m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     4.68m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.10m(-0.1)           
 15 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout           5.25m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
     4.80m(-1.1) 5.11m(-0.3) 5.04m(-0.8)           
 16 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                   5.13m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.1)           
 17 Nichols, Iesha            SR Georgia Sout           4.73m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.29m(-1.1) 4.78m(+0.0)           
 18 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                4.43m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-0.2) 4.43m(+0.0)           
 19 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro           4.76m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
     4.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford                4.32m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 3.95m(-0.4)           
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian           41.10m     43.51m     142-09  10   
      43.51m  41.40m  36.82m  FOUL  37.61m  PASS
  2 Cannon, Kim               SR Western Caro          40.74m     40.18m     131-10   8   
      40.18m  38.93m  FOUL  FOUL  38.11m  37.94m
  3 Builta, Shelby            SR Samford               39.70m     39.39m     129-03   6   
      39.39m  FOUL  38.98m  36.39m  FOUL  39.10m
  4 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               39.08m     39.16m     128-06   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.16m  34.92m  38.42m  FOUL
  5 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford               39.02m     38.86m     127-06   4   
      FOUL  35.75m  37.08m  34.49m  34.64m  38.86m
  6 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel               32.71m     34.65m     113-08   3   
      31.51m  33.21m  32.18m  31.98m  34.65m  33.15m
  7 Jarvis, Jennifer          JR Elon                  37.07m     34.12m     111-11   2   
      32.73m  34.12m  32.96m  FOUL  FOUL  32.22m
  8 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro          38.34m     33.53m     110-00   1   
      28.08m  33.53m  29.64m  31.24m  32.53m  33.53m
  9 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford               33.07m     30.22m      99-02 
      27.57m  30.22m  25.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                  30.57m     29.82m      97-10 
      29.82m  25.71m  FOUL           
 11 Eustace, Emily            FR Samford               35.18m     29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  25.97m  29.75m           
 12 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro          36.51m     29.13m      95-07 
      25.42m  FOUL  29.13m           
 13 Fagan, Molly              FR Western Caro          32.78m     28.62m      93-11 
      28.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout          23.57m     26.06m      85-06 
      FOUL  26.06m  22.05m           
 15 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          26.43m     25.98m      85-03 
      25.89m  25.98m  FOUL           
 16 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford               25.91m     24.25m      79-07 
      20.81m  24.19m  24.25m           
 17 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout          24.24m     22.65m      74-04 
      22.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goodson, Claire           JR Samford                3.72m      3.97m   13-00.25  10   
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ressler, Devyn            JR Western Caro           3.68m      3.87m   12-08.25   8   
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                3.72m     J3.87m   12-08.25   5.50
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Crawford, Cassandra       SR Appalachian            3.80m     J3.87m   12-08.25   5.50
     3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Sydney              JR Appalachian            3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50   4   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Domermuth, Debra          JR Appalachian            3.70m     J3.57m   11-08.50   3   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                3.72m     J3.57m   11-08.50   2   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Farr, Chelsea             JR Appalachian            3.70m     J3.57m   11-08.50   1   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Diener, Audrey            SO Appalachian            3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Korie            SO Western Caro           3.38m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Eustace, Emily            FR Samford                3.42m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Marshall, Molly           JR Davidson               3.57m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Claire             JR Elon                   3.50m     J3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                3.20m         NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Clay               JR Citadel               66.60m     64.09m     210-03  10   
      56.90m  57.11m  52.72m  60.62m  64.09m  56.40m
  2 Williamson, Capers        SO Citadel               40.08m     63.80m     209-04   8   
      56.85m  61.66m  60.78m  63.80m  62.15m  FOUL
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       SR Samford                          58.30m     191-03   6   
      58.30m  57.31m  54.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford               51.87m     54.96m     180-04   5   
      FOUL  43.96m  54.96m  49.69m  52.45m  51.42m
  5 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          43.72m     49.38m     162-00   4   
      45.04m  44.77m  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  49.38m
  6 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford               41.97m     48.71m     159-10   3   
      38.81m  48.71m  FOUL  43.84m  45.73m  44.59m
  7 Stenger, Matt             SR Western Caro                     48.31m     158-06   2   
      43.50m  48.31m  48.22m  47.86m  45.57m  45.74m
  8 Parker, Adam              JR Western Caro          53.23m     48.24m     158-03   1   
      45.40m  44.79m  48.24m  44.52m  FOUL  45.42m
  9 Campbell, Jonathan        FR Davidson              49.56m     47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  43.34m  45.06m  45.42m  46.40m  45.54m
 10 Davies, Josh              JR Samford               45.07m     47.03m     154-03 
      46.81m  FOUL  47.03m           
 11 McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford               39.90m     46.99m     154-02 
      41.38m  46.99m  FOUL           
 12 Butkus, Jackson           FR Citadel               42.33m     45.68m     149-10 
      40.79m  36.06m  45.68m           
 13 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           40.36m     45.28m     148-07 
      45.15m  40.04m  45.28m           
 14 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro          46.25m     43.94m     144-02 
      42.57m  41.12m  43.94m           
 15 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel               46.55m     43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  42.52m  FOUL           
 16 Parham, Ellsworth         FR Appalachian           47.52m     41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  39.48m  41.49m           
 17 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel                          40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  37.11m  FOUL           
 18 Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford               33.84m     36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  32.63m  FOUL           
 -- Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                             SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Samford                     62.50     2) Appalachian State          49.50
    3) Western Carolina            36        4) Elon                       20   
    5) Georgia Southern            15        6) UNC-Greensboro             11   
    7) UT-Chattanooga              10        7) Furman                     10   
    9) Davidson                     8        9) Citadel                     8   
   11) Wofford                      4                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Samford                     59        2) Western Carolina           45   
    3) Appalachian State           37        4) Citadel                    35   
    5) UT-Chattanooga              24        5) Furman                     24   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               5        7) Davidson                    5