Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2014 03:03 PM
                      Edward S Temple Classic - 1/5/2014                       
                     hosted by Tennessee State University                      
                         Gentry Center, Nashville, TN                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jasmine               F A M U                 7.00       7.07q  2 
  2 Linson, Nakia                F A M U                 7.10       7.10q  3 
  3 Sales, Quanisha              Unattached              6.90       7.21q  1 
  4 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                   7.10       7.29q  5 
  5 Smith, India                 T S U                   7.12       7.32q  7 
  6 Daphness, Sheniece           M T S U                 7.10       7.33q  6  7.321
  7 Weakley, De'Airis            Unattached                         7.33q  4  7.324
  8 Moodie, Christina            F A M U                 7.25       7.36q  6 
  9 Battles, Diamond             Unattached                         7.37q  7 
 10 Jordan, Antoinette           Unattached              7.10       7.39q  4  7.382
 11 White, Sonja                 Unattached              7.40       7.39   5  7.387
 12 Williams, Leslye             T S U                   7.90       7.41   4 
 13 Williams, Remel              E1                      7.21       7.42   7 
 14 Wilson, Alexis               Unattached                         7.45   4 
 15 Burr, Shanel                 Heat                    7.60       7.48   2 
 16 Davis, Kiana                 Unattached                         7.57   2 
 17 king, alexia                 Unattached              7.50       7.62   1 
 18 Tedford, Diamond             A A M                              7.63   1 
 19 Barbee, Milan                Unattached              7.40       7.71   2 
 20 Grant, Easter                Unattached              8.30       7.80   6 
 21 Cooper, Dominique            Unattached              7.70       7.85   3 
 22 Johnson, Kennedi             T-Belles                           7.89   6 
 23 McGinnis, Sierra             Unattached              8.00       7.92   6 
 24 Gooch, CharDonnai            Unattached                         7.95   1 
 25 Butler, Alexis               T-Belles                           8.00   5 
 26 Nayman, Katherine            Unattached              8.12       8.05   7 
 27 Henry, Ashley                M T S U                 7.50       8.14   1 
 28 Johnson, Alashia             Unattached              7.72       8.15   4 
 29 Moore, Marilyn               Unattached              8.30       8.21   7 
 30 Scott, Michelle              A A M                              8.31   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sales, Quanisha              Unattached              7.21       7.01   1 
  2 Smith, Jasmine               F A M U                 7.07       7.02   1 
  3 Linson, Nakia                F A M U                 7.10       7.03   1 
  4 Daphness, Sheniece           M T S U                 7.33       7.23   2 
  5 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                   7.29       7.24   1 
  6 Weakley, De'Airis            Unattached              7.33       7.26   2 
  7 Battles, Diamond             Unattached              7.37       7.32   2 
  8 Jordan, Antoinette           Unattached              7.39       7.37   2 
  9 Smith, India                 T S U                   7.32       7.38   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linson, Nakia                F A M U                24.50      24.49   1 
  2 Sales, Quanisha              Unattached             23.90      24.66   1 
  3 Moodie, Christina            F A M U                24.84      25.13   1 
  4 Smith, Jasmine               F A M U                24.55      25.36   1 
  5 White, Sonja                 Unattached             25.80      25.57   3 
  6 Jackson, Ashontae            T S U                  24.50      25.58   1 
  7 Pate, Janel                  Unattached                        25.75   9 
  8 Williams, Leslye             T S U                             25.85   9 
  9 Jordan, Antoinette           Unattached             25.90      25.89   3 
 10 Weakley, De'Airis            Unattached             24.93      26.18   2 
 11 Smith, India                 T S U                  25.20      26.32   2 
 12 Wilson, Alexis               Unattached                        26.34   9 
 13 Burr, Shanel                 Heat                   25.50      26.38   9 
 14 Williams, Remel              E1                     25.16      26.66   2 
 15 Barbee, Milan                Unattached             26.20      27.09   4 
 16 Battles, Diamond             Unattached                        27.12   7 
 17 Gray, Jordan                 Heat                   26.50      27.31   4 
 18 Grant, Easter                Unattached             28.00      27.38   5 
 19 Craft, Danielle              Unattached             26.90      27.54   5 
 20 Davis, Kiana                 Unattached                        27.77   8 
 21 Betts, Brittany              T S U                  26.30      27.78   4 
 22 Fleming, Destriney           T S U                  26.60      27.81   5 
 23 Dancy, Tahaira               E1                     26.00      27.92   6 
 24 Cooper, Dominique            Unattached             28.50      28.17   6 
 25 Hale, Audrey                 T-Belles                          28.20   9 
 26 Alexander, Heavenly          T-Belles                          28.56   8 
 27 McGinnis, Sierra             Unattached             28.11      28.59   6 
 28 Gooch, CharDonnai            Unattached                        28.85   7 
 29 Johnson, Alashia             Unattached             28.60      28.99   6 
 30 Moore, Marilyn               Unattached             28.30      29.17   6 
 31 Johnson, Kennedi             T-Belles                          29.43   7 
 32 Nayman, Katherine            Unattached             28.11      29.44   5 
 33 Butler, Alexis               T-Belles                          29.49   8 
 34 Sitton, Nicole               S M C                             34.63   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moodie, Christina            F A M U                57.40      58.02   2 
  2 Johnson, Shaina              M T S U                57.50      58.09   2 
  3 Jackson, Ashontae            T S U                  55.80      58.16   1 
  4 Gray, Chrystal               M T S U                56.80      58.49   1 
  5 Pate, Janel                  Unattached                        59.28   7 
  6 White, Sonja                 Unattached           1:01.26      59.36   6 
  7 Diggs, Raven                 F A M U                59.84      59.86   3 
  8 Taylor, Diera                T S U                  57.20    1:01.40   1 
  9 Harze, LaToya                T S U                           1:01.48   7 
 10 Barbee, Milan                Unattached           1:00.00    1:03.71   3 
 11 Fleming, Destriney           T S U                  59.00    1:04.60   3 
 12 Reese, Ambria                U T C                1:03.00    1:05.17   4 
 13 Hale, Audrey                 T-Belles                        1:05.45   6 
 14 Dancy, Tahaira               E1                     59.17    1:06.09   3 
 15 Craft, Danielle              Unattached           1:03.00    1:06.22   4 
 16 Butler, Alexis               T-Belles                        1:06.61   7 
 17 Fahrnbauer, Camille          Heat                   56.50    1:07.00   1 
 18 Snell, Jasmine               U T C                           1:07.31   4 
 19 calhoun, imani               Unattached             58.10    1:07.47   2 
 20 Hines, Tierafayth            Unattached                      1:07.69   6 
 21 Williams, Brianna            A A M                           1:08.02   5 
 22 Nayman, Katherine            Unattached           1:04.00    1:08.95   4 
 23 McGinnis, Sierra             Unattached           1:04.00    1:09.17   7 
 24 Alexander, Heavenly          T-Belles                        1:13.10   6 
 25 Gooch, CharDonnai            Unattached                      1:15.92   7 
 26 Sitton, Nicole               S M C                           1:22.41   5 
 -- Jone, Dereka                 Unattached                           DQ   6  Broke to Early
 -- king, alexia                 Unattached             57.10         DQ   1  Broke To Early
 -- Johnson, Kennedi             T-Belles                             DQ   5  Broke To Early
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Tressanique         Unattached           2:13.00    2:20.84   1 
  2 Shanks, QuanDra              F A M U              2:20.00    2:23.13   1 
  3 Owens, Jasmine               T S U                2:21.00    2:25.50   1 
  4 Gardner, Nicole              Unattached           2:21.70    2:25.75   1 
  5 Smith, Savannah              Heat                 2:21.00    2:26.00   1 
  6 Prince, Oteia                T S U                2:20.00    2:27.81   1 
  7 Kis, Helenka                 U T C                2:30.00    2:32.16   2 
  8 Shell, Grenetria             T-Belles                        2:33.69   2 
  9 Johnson, Keshae              T S U                2:26.00    2:36.25   2 
 10 Davis, Paige                 T-Belles                        2:37.74   2 
 11 Shell, Keleah                T-Belles                        2:38.75   2 
 12 Elmore, Joanna               U T C                2:40.00    2:40.49   2 
 13 Reviere, Alexis              Unattached                      2:44.76   2 
 14 Sawyers, Darreon             T-Belles                        2:51.17   2 
 15 Jone, Dereka                 Unattached                      2:57.43   2 
 16 Germany, Chyna               T-Belles                        2:59.94   2 
 17 Hines, Tierafayth            Unattached                      3:10.18   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chandelic           F A M U              5:12.00    5:19.44  
  2 Chelelgo, Cynthia            F A M U              5:25.00    5:41.75  
  3 Kosgei, Effiey               F A M U              5:22.00    5:42.20  
  4 Shell, Grenetria             T-Belles                        5:57.21  
  5 Bradley, Michelle            T S U                5:25.00    5:58.63  
  6 Shell, Keleah                T-Belles                        6:07.40  
  7 Sawyers, Darreon             T-Belles                        6:51.02  
  8 Chandler, Caroline           S M C                           7:08.69  
  9 Germany, Chyna               T-Belles                        7:15.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheruiyot, Rhema             M T S U                        10:37.19  
  2 Jackson, Chandelic           F A M U             10:45.00   10:44.14  
  3 Gardner, Nicole              Unattached          10:34.42   10:50.12  
  4 Chelelgo, Cynthia            F A M U             10:38.00   10:57.00  
  5 Kosgei, Effiey               F A M U             10:27.00   11:14.68  
  6 Ray, Katie                   U T C               12:00.00   11:18.29  
  7 Garland, Madalyn             U T C               12:00.00   11:31.44  
  8 Shanks, QuanDra              F A M U                        11:35.05  
  9 Northam, Hannah              M T S U             12:00.00   11:53.81  
 10 George, Zenia                F A M U             10:55.00   12:02.71  
 11 Cheruiyot, Phyllis           F A M U                        12:18.17  
 12 Clark, Kristen               S M C                          12:37.17  
 13 Amick, Caroline              S M C                          13:14.37  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Amber                T S U                   7.80       8.08q  1 
  2 Wilson, Christal             M T S U                 8.00       8.12q  3 
  3 Burr, Shanel                 Heat                    8.35       8.14q  3 
  4 Ivey, Ashley                 F A M U                 8.25       8.22q  2 
  5 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                   7.90       8.27q  4 
  6 Williams, Crystal            T S U                   8.70       8.28q  1 
  7 Ramsey, Maya                 T S U                   8.90       8.36q  2 
  8 Flynn, Tiffany               Unattached              8.40       8.40q  2 
  9 Collins, Kenya               F A M U                 8.35       8.63q  4 
 10 Howell, Jessica              M T S U                 8.50       8.85q  1 
 11 Burr, JaLyn                  T S U                              8.96   3 
 12 Ballard, Madeline            Unattached              8.90       9.09   3 
 13 Gray, Jordan                 Heat                               9.23   4 
 14 Dove, Raven                  A A M                              9.26   1 
 15 Prather, Chelsea             A A M                              9.46   2 
 16 Oladakun, Felicia            T S U                              9.62   2 
 17 calhoun, imani               Unattached              9.00       9.84   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Amber                T S U                   8.08       7.96   1 
  2 Burr, Shanel                 Heat                    8.14       8.10   1 
  3 Ivey, Ashley                 F A M U                 8.22       8.15   1 
  4 Wilson, Christal             M T S U                 8.12       8.27   1 
  5 Ramsey, Maya                 T S U                   8.36       8.28   2 
  6 Williams, Crystal            T S U                   8.28       8.29   2 
  7 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                   8.27       8.58   1 
  8 Collins, Kenya               F A M U                 8.63       8.60   2 
  9 Howell, Jessica              M T S U                 8.85       8.73   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:55.78   1 
     1) Linson, Nakia                   2) Smith, Jasmine                 
     3) Moodie, Christina               4) Diggs, Raven                   
  2 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:45.00    3:56.81   1 
     1) Jackson, Ashontae               2) Williams, Crystal              
     3) Taylor, Diera                   4) Hughes, Amber                  
  3 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                       3:50.00    3:58.03   1 
     1) Vilson, Barbara                 2) Gray, Chrystal                 
     3) Johnson, Shaina                 4) Williams, Pershawna            
  4 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:50.00    4:06.76   2 
     1) Harze, LaToya                   2) Prince, Oteia                  
     3) Ramsey, Maya                    4) Owens, Jasmine                 
  5 Tennessee State  'C'                                         4:09.32   2 
     1) Dameus, Clairwin                2) Smith, India                   
     3) Williams, Leslye                4) Oladakun, Felicia              
  6 Chattanooga  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:12.93   2 
     1) Reese, Ambria                   2) Cader, Gabby                   
     3) Howard, Kiaana                  4) Snell, Jasmine                 
  7 Chattanooga  'B'                                  4:14.00    4:19.31   2 
     1) Rogers, Chandler                2) Chamblin, Hannah               
     3) Philpott, Jessica               4) Greenwall, Rebecca             
  8 Florida A&M  'B'                                  4:00.00    4:22.52   2 
     1) Collins, Kenya                  2) Giacomucci, Ashley             
     3) Ivey, Ashley                    4) Lane, Zana                     
  9 Alabama A & M University  'A'                                4:29.44   1 
     1) McIntyre, Keyonna               2) Dove, Raven                    
     3) Williams, Brianna               4) Prather, Chelsea               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                                 12:33.96  
     1) Islam, Rachel                   2) Gipson, Autumn                 
     3) Kiprono, Jackline               4) Kapkiai, Lucy                  
  2 Chattanooga  'A'                                            12:52.45  
     1) Greenwall, Rebecca              2) Cader, Gabby                   
     3) Howard, Kiaana                  4) Stewart, Keeley                
  3 Chattanooga  'B'                                            13:12.20  
     1) Philpott, Jessica               2) Rogers, Chandler               
     3) Chamblin, Hannah                4) York, Jessica                  
  4 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                          16:29.30  
     1) Clark, Kristen                  2) Sitton, Nicole                 
     3) Amick, Caroline                 4) Chandler, Caroline             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Pershawna          M T S U                1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Vilson, Barbara              M T S U                1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Whyatt, Sharmill             T S U                  1.63m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Burr, JaLyn                  T S U                  1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Giacomucci, Ashley           F A M U                1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fahrnbauer, Camille          Heat                   1.73m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gray, Jordan                 Heat                   1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bartley, Veronica            F A M U                1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Thurmond, Destiny            A A M                             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 
       XO 
 -- Lane, Zana                   F A M U                1.57m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Howell, Jessica              M T S U                              NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ballard, Madeline            Unattached                        2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lane, Zana                   F A M U                2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               F A M U                2.74m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brown, Brittany              F A M U                2.90m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                  5.79m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.64m  5.89m  5.99m  5.97m       
  2 Jackson, Ashontae            T S U                  5.79m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.56m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Linson, Nakia                F A M U                6.07m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.14m  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Ivey, Ashley                 F A M U                5.49m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.10m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Flynn, Tiffany               Unattached             5.89m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      PASS  PASS  PASS  5.42m       
  6 Burr, JaLyn                  T S U                  5.66m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.20m  5.39m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Howell, Jessica              M T S U                           5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL       
  8 Williams, Pershawna          M T S U                5.49m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Woodson, Brianna             T S U                             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Oladakun, Felicia            T S U                  5.44m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Ballard, Madeline            Unattached             5.08m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Townsend, Amber              T S U                  5.38m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Thurmond, Destiny            A A M                             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Collins, Kenya               F A M U                5.49m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 king, alexia                 Unattached                        4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Tiffany               Unattached            12.37m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.97m  11.93m  12.15m  12.25m       
  2 Burr, JaLyn                  T S U                 12.01m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.72m  12.03m  11.56m  11.62m       
  3 Ivey, Ashley                 F A M U               12.42m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  11.91m  FOUL       
  4 Oladakun, Felicia            T S U                 11.53m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.12m  11.41m  FOUL  11.26m       
  5 Vilson, Barbara              M T S U               11.89m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Williams, Pershawna          M T S U               12.19m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Hughes, Amber                T S U                 11.89m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Giacomucci, Ashley           F A M U               11.99m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Townsend, Amber              T S U                 11.63m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Woodson, Brianna             T S U                 11.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Unattached            14.98m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      13.54m  13.76m  14.41m  15.16m       
  2 Logan, Brittani              T S U                 14.63m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  12.41m  12.97m  13.21m       
  3 Lebert, Sasha-Ann            F A M U               13.61m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.78m  13.01m  12.60m  12.45m       
  4 Davis, Angel                 T S U                            12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.66m  11.79m  12.52m  FOUL       
  5 Aaron, Andrea                F A M U               13.11m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.02m  12.23m  12.08m  12.36m       
  6 Joshua, Cierra               T S U                 11.89m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.49m  11.35m  FOUL       
  7 Epperson, Marion             A A M                 12.19m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Gray, Jordan                 Heat                  11.58m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Caldwell, Rudy               T-Belles                         10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Oladakun, Felicia            T S U                             9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Dameus, Clairwin             T S U                 10.85m      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Burr, JaLyn                  T S U                 10.67m      7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Howell, Jessica              M T S U                7.92m      7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Wilson, Linzell              A A M                             6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Unattached            19.09m     19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.62m  FOUL  19.05m  19.42m       
  2 Lebert, Sasha-Ann            F A M U               16.99m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.38m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Logan, Brittani              T S U                 15.54m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.20m  15.65m  15.45m  14.93m       
  4 Davis, Angel                 T S U                 15.20m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  13.69m  12.16m       
  5 Aaron, Andrea                F A M U               12.19m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  12.94m       
  6 Epperson, Marion             A A M                 12.50m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Joshua, Cierra               T S U                 12.19m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL       
  8 Tigner, Emma Lee             A A M                 11.89m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m  FOUL       
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                              6.48q  4 
  2 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                 6.59       6.54q  8 
  3 Travon, Alexander            T S U                   6.70       6.57q  4 
  4 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                 6.61       6.61q  7  6.605
  5 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                   6.58       6.61q  8  6.609
  6 Watkins, Alernon             A A M                              6.61q  3  6.610
  7 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached              6.35       6.62q  1  6.612
  8 Malone, Marion               A A M                   6.35       6.62q  2  6.614
  9 Burks, Jordan                Unattached                         6.63q  6 
 10 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 6.45       6.65q  5 
 11 Smith, Carson                J S U                              6.66   6 
 12 Spears, Tyson                Unattached              6.86       6.67   2 
 13 Green, Jordan                T S U                              6.69   5 
 14 Kelly, Kassius               A A M                              6.72   1 
 15 Batey, Ashton                Unattached                         6.73   1  6.725
 16 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached              7.20       6.73   4  6.729
 17 Potter, Cole                 Unattached              7.00       6.78   8 
 18 Black, Emanuel               F A M U                            6.81   6 
 19 Hall, Quintin                E1                                 6.82   2  6.818
 20 Merrell, Chase               Unattached                         6.82   3  6.819
 21 Russey, Keiven               J S U                   6.50       6.87   7  6.864
 22 Messick, James               M T S U                 7.00       6.87   5  6.870
 23 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                         6.89   7  6.882
 24 Drones, Kylon                Heat                    7.10       6.89   6  6.888
 25 Atkins, Antonio              Unattached              6.85       6.90   1 
 26 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                    6.80       6.93   1  6.924
 27 Brown, Mario                 J S U                   6.70       6.93   3  6.929
 28 Young, Justin                T S U                              6.97   8 
 29 Rogers, Bret                 Heat                    7.80       7.04   7 
 30 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached              6.78       7.06   2 
 31 Debro, John                  Unattached                         7.42   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                   6.48       6.40   1 
  2 Travon, Alexander            T S U                   6.57       6.47   1 
  3 Watkins, Alernon             A A M                   6.61       6.49   2 
  4 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                 6.54       6.50   1 
  5 Burks, Jordan                Unattached              6.63       6.55   2 
  6 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached              6.62       6.56   2 
  7 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                 6.61       6.56   1 
  8 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                   6.61       6.59   1 
  9 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 6.65       6.64   2 
 10 Malone, Marion               A A M                   6.62       6.65   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel       M T S U                21.30      22.03   1 
  2 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                21.70      22.09   1 
  3 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                           22.18   1 
  4 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                             22.21   9 
  5 Travon, Alexander            T S U                  21.89      22.30   2 
  6 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached             22.50      22.33   4 
  7 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                  21.90      22.44   2 
  8 Stokes, Perry                T S U                  22.30      22.56   3 
  9 Hippolyte, Osafa             T S U                  22.45      22.80   4 
 10 Green, Jordan                T S U                             22.86   2 
 11 Burks, Jordan                Unattached                        22.87  10 
 12 Burton, Lamonte              T S U                  22.70      23.00   4 
 13 Wilson, Jeremy               J S U                  21.80      23.01   2 
 14 Roberts, Dana                J S U                  22.00      23.09   2 
 15 Slaughter, Sharieff          Unattached                        23.12   4 
 16 Hall, Quintin                E1                     22.34      23.33   3 
 17 Ambrose, Jayson              Fisk University                   23.42  10 
 18 Foster, Stedman              Unattached             22.22      23.51   3 
 19 Williams, Terrance           A A M                             23.51   8 
 20 Potter, Cole                 Unattached             22.10      23.54   3 
 21 Miller, Brandon              Unattached             23.75      23.69   6 
 22 McIntosh, Jamie              J S U                  21.80      23.70   1 
 23 Scott, Anthony               F A M U                22.41      23.74   3 
 24 Traywick, Darien             T S U                  23.70      23.76   6 
 25 Batey, Ashton                Unattached                        23.90   7 
 26 Spears, Tyson                Unattached             22.92      23.95   7 
 27 Harris, Shawn                Unattached                        24.07   8 
 28 Merrell, Chase               Unattached                        24.11   9 
 29 Ali, Amir                    E1                     23.40      24.12   9 
 30 Wilson, Cortez               A A M                             24.22   7 
 31 Robinson, Kuwane             T S U                  23.30      24.23   5 
 32 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                        24.27  10 
 33 abernathy, darrell           Heat                   23.52      24.66   6 
 34 Isang, Iman                  U T C                             24.76   8 
 35 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                   23.50      25.09   5 
 36 LePorte, Brian               S M C                             25.49   8 
 37 Davis, Maurice               E1                                25.49   9 
 38 Stevens, Tavon               S M C                             25.69   8 
 39 Moore, John                  Unattached             26.50      25.79   7 
 40 Debro, John                  Unattached             24.70      25.91   6 
 41 Yelverton, William           Unattached             25.26      26.16   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Demetrius           M T S U                49.00      49.43   2 
  2 Wilson, Jeremy               J S U                  48.40      50.21   1 
  3 Skovronski, Roman            F A M U                48.88      50.37   1 
  4 Ambrose, Jayson              Fisk University                   50.68   2 
  5 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                  49.20      50.69   2 
  6 Stokes, Perry                T S U                  50.00      50.81   3 
  7 McIntosh, Jamie              J S U                  48.60      50.86   1 
  8 Watson, Jeremiah             Unattached             50.10      50.95   3 
  9 Hippolyte, Osafa             T S U                  49.90      51.00   3 
 10 Roberts, Dana                J S U                  48.80      51.10   1 
 11 Nesby, Devonte               A A M                             51.76   7 
 12 Burton, Lamonte              T S U                  51.50      52.03   3 
 13 Cross, Anthony               F A M U                49.02      52.03   2 
 14 Olivier, McDaniel            F A M U                49.02      52.28   2 
 15 Slaughter, Sharieff          Unattached                        52.60   4 
 16 Stewart, Matthew             Unattached             53.00      52.72   4 
 17 Tigner, Dwight               A A M                             52.77   5 
 18 Robinson, Kuwane             T S U                  52.20      52.97   4 
 19 Miller, Brandon              Unattached             53.00      53.44   5 
 20 Traywick, Darien             T S U                  53.50      53.53   4 
 21 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                  52.30      53.97   4 
 22 Ali, Amir                    E1                     53.50      54.88   7 
 23 Rogers, Bret                 Heat                   53.63      56.12   5 
 24 Dixon, Myron                 A A M                             57.43   7 
 25 LePorte, Brian               S M C                             59.60   6 
 26 Stevens, Tavon               S M C                           1:00.41   6 
 27 Moore, John                  Unattached             59.00    1:00.61   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prince, Quamel               T S U                1:53.00    1:55.09   1 
  2 Aponte, Rahim                J S U                1:57.00    2:00.70   1 
  3 Nicholson, Theodore          T S U                2:00.00    2:01.13   2 
  4 Jackson, Markus              J S U                1:58.00    2:01.17   1 
  5 Bowman, Asa                  M T S U              1:54.00    2:01.31   1 
  6 Guthrie, Jakeenan            T S U                2:03.00    2:01.34   2 
  7 Smith, Isaiah                F A M U              1:54.00    2:01.39   1 
  8 Frey, Brandon                M T S U              1:57.00    2:01.42   1 
  9 McCutheon, Jalon             T S U                1:59.00    2:02.63   1 
 10 Scales, Demarco              M T S U              2:00.00    2:04.16   1 
 11 Woodman, John                Unattached           2:02.00    2:06.52   2 
 12 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.92   2 
 13 Schumacher, Calin            S M C                           2:07.01   3 
 14 Lanier, Jalen                Unattached           2:05.00    2:11.47   2 
 15 Stewart, Matthew             Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.26   2 
 16 Sullivan, Cameron            Unattached           2:15.00    2:18.09   3 
 17 Sparks, Thomas               S M C                           2:24.09   3 
 -- Fennecken, Logan             S M C                                DQ   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached           4:25.00    4:39.20  
  2 Davidson, Dustan             Unattached           4:28.00    4:39.63  
  3 Williams, Jacques            J S U                4:28.00    4:44.72  
  4 McDaniel, Adivan             T S U                4:40.00    4:46.11  
  5 Almo, D`ante                 J S U                4:30.00    4:58.35  
  6 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew         S M C                           5:01.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesire, Elias               F A M U              9:05.00    8:57.52  
  2 Duclos, Dieumy               F A M U              9:59.00    9:25.75  
  3 Kidane, Robyel               F A M U              9:55.00   10:10.86  
  4 Almo, D`ante                 J S U                9:30.00   10:13.65  
  5 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew         S M C                          10:24.36  
  6 Kimutai, Collins             J S U                9:30.00   11:42.72  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.12       7.38q  1 
  2 Pugh, Dennis                 F A M U                 7.79       7.72q  4 
  3 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 7.45       7.79q  3 
  4 Griffin, Jason               T S U                   8.25       7.84q  1  7.832
  5 McDaniel, Donte'             A A M                   7.37       7.84q  2  7.833
  6 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                   8.40       7.87q  3 
  7 Smith, Carson                J S U                              7.88q  3 
  8 Harris, Shawn                Unattached                         7.90q  2 
  9 Lillard, Bryson              M T S U                 7.50       7.93q  4 
 10 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                   8.50       8.00q  4 
 11 Drones, Kylon                Heat                    8.30       8.04   1 
 12 abernathy, darrell           Heat                    8.35       8.11   2 
 13 Michael, Jahleel             T S U                   7.90       8.17   3 
 14 Isang, Iman                  U T C                              8.20   1 
 15 Cross, Terrance              J S U                              8.24   2 
 16 Key, Tamorron                T S U                   8.20       8.84   2 
 17 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                    8.90       9.81   4 
 18 Johnson, Nathan              Unattached                         9.82   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.38       7.26   1 
  2 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 7.79       7.57   1 
  3 McDaniel, Donte'             A A M                   7.84       7.61   1 
  4 Pugh, Dennis                 F A M U                 7.72       7.63   1 
  5 Griffin, Jason               T S U                   7.84       7.73   1 
  6 Harris, Shawn                Unattached              7.90       7.80   2 
  7 Lillard, Bryson              M T S U                 7.93       7.82   2 
  8 Smith, Carson                J S U                   7.88       7.84   2 
  9 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                   8.00       8.00   2 
 10 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                   7.87       8.04   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                             3:14.96   1 
     1) Pollard, Troy                   2) Smith, Isaiah                  
     3) Pugh, Dennis                    4) Skovronski, Roman              
  2 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                       3:14.00    3:15.95   1 
     1) Hamilton, Andre                 2) Bowman, Asa                    
     3) Shelton, Demetrius              4) Tugumisirize, Emmanuel         
  3 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:13.00    3:19.33   1 
     1) Stokes, Perry                   2) Thornton, Emmanuel             
     3) Hippolyte, Osafa                4) Prince, Quamel                 
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                           3:25.35   1 
     1) Wilson, Jeremy                  2) McIntosh, Jamie                
     3) Johnson, Caleb                  4) Roberts, Dana                  
  5 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:20.00    3:27.39   2 
     1) Griffin, Jason                  2) Michael, Jahleel               
     3) McCutheon, Jalon                4) Anderson, Kenji                
  6 Alabama A & M University  'A'                                3:30.22   2 
     1) Peacock, Demetrius              2) Tigner, Dwight                 
     3) Williams, Brian                 4) Nesby, Devonte                 
  7 Florida A&M  'B'                                             3:30.38   3 
     1) Rodney, Shayne                  2) Cross, Anthony                 
     3) Jeudi, Wells                    4) Scott, Anthony                 
  8 Tennessee State  'C'                                         3:30.94   3 
     1) Travon, Alexander               2) Nicholson, Theodore            
     3) McDaniel, Adivan                4) Henderson, Jerome              
  9 Jackson State  'B'                                           3:34.76   2 
     1) Aponte, Rahim                   2) Chapman, Christopher           
     3) Cross, Terrance                 4) Curtis, James                  
     5) Lampley, Justin                 6)                                
 10 Tennessee State  'D'                                         3:37.98   3 
     1) Hawkins, Chris                  2) Guthrie, Jakeenan              
     3) Key, Tamorron                   4) Traywick, Darien               
 11 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                           3:38.74   2 
     1) Fennecken, Logan                2) Larry, Lorenzo                 
     3) Schumacher, Calin               4) Sparks, Thomas                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chattanooga  'A'                                            10:24.66  
     1) Janssen, Trevor                 2) Nelson, Geoff                  
     3) Carter, Marquis                 4) Cole, Mark                     
  2 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                      10:10.00   10:26.17  
     1) Rutto, Eliud                    2) Frey, Brandon                  
     3) Jones, Jamarious                4) Matelong, Shadrack             
  3 Middle Tennessee State  'B'                      10:30.00   10:50.19  
     1) Dixon, Alden                    2) Bowman, Asa                    
     3) Scales, Demarco                 4) Taiget, Silas                  
  4 Chattanooga  'B'                                            11:00.48  
     1)                                 2) Marshall, Matthew              
     3) Sandifer, DQ                    4) wanuch, Nathan                 
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                          11:13.91  
     1) Almo, D`ante                    2) Aponte, Rahim                  
     3) Jackson, Markus                 4) Williams, Jacques              
     5) Curtis, James                   6)                                
  6 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                          11:51.83  
     1) Schumacher, Calin               2) Sparks, Thomas                 
     3) Fennecken, Logan                4) Garcia-Lynn, Matthew           
     5) LePorte, Brian                  6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carrothers, Caleb            T S U                             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Kenji              T S U                  1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rice, Daryl                  T S U                  2.08m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Drones, Kylon                Heat                   1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Maurice               A A M                             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Caleb               J S U                  1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Brian              A A M                             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Michael, Jahleel             T S U                             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Key, Tamorron                T S U                  7.42m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XX 
  2 Young, Justin                T S U                  4.19m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXO   XX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dates, Royce                 Unattached             6.83m      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.29m  7.32m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Golden, Cordairo             M T S U                7.47m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      7.04m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Nicholas, Kareem             T S U                  7.32m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  6.75m  6.78m  6.80m       
  4 Rory, Kameron                M T S U                7.32m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL       
  5 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached             7.32m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Lampley, Justin              J S U                  6.68m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Cragwall, Shaquille          T S U                  7.01m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Carrothers, Caleb            T S U                  7.24m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Key, Tamorron                T S U                             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Drones, Kylon                Heat                   6.53m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Jeudi, Wells                 F A M U                           6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Hall, Quintin                E1                     6.76m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Scott, Ronnie                T S U                  6.83m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Spears, Tyson                Unattached             6.48m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Sanford, Jonathan            A A M                  7.26m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Jones, Maurice               A A M                             6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Howard, Kristofer            Unattached                        5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Hemmingway, Tometrick        J S U                  6.71m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Yates, Kevin                 Unattached             6.68m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.92m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Merrell, Chase               Unattached             6.22m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 21 Black, Emanuel               F A M U                           5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 22 Hursey, Jason                J S U                  6.71m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL       
 23 abernathy, darrell           Heat                   5.79m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.55m       
 24 Davis, Maurice               E1                                4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Golden, Cordairo             M T S U               15.85m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Nicholas, Kareem             T S U                 14.33m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached            14.76m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Cragwall, Shaquille          T S U                 14.33m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.74m  14.21m  14.28m  FOUL       
  5 Scott, Ronnie                T S U                 14.25m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Jeudi, Wells                 F A M U                          13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Manuel, Jackie               J S U                 14.02m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL       
 -- Davis, Maurice               E1                                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Johnson, Nathan              Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Hursey, Jason                J S U                 14.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McGee, Dennis                F A M U               15.24m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.02m  12.59m  13.44m  13.29m       
  2 Mackey, Xavier               F A M U               14.33m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  11.59m  12.48m  12.17m       
  2 Carridine, Amon              F A M U                          12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.80m  12.48m  FOUL  12.19m       
  4 Thomas, Chasten              S M C                            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.02m  10.84m  11.29m  11.98m       
  5 Phillips, Jamal              J S U                             9.55m   31-04.00 
      FOUL  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Key, Tamorron                T S U                             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 -- Allen, Deshaun               J S U                 15.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burks, Galvin                A A M                            13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.84m  13.89m       
  2 Mackey, Xavier               F A M U               13.72m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  13.46m  13.32m  FOUL       
  3 McGee, Dennis                F A M U               13.72m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Carridine, Amon              F A M U                          11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Phillips, Jamal              J S U                             9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Thomas, Chasten              S M C                             7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL